Monday, December 1, 2008

Dying of boredom...

After I googled awhile I've found this pic in colour. They one I first saw was so small and black and white. So yes I have mad googling skills! HAHA. It will come in handy somehow. Ah the jacket makes it look so cool.



It's December, and I've been thinking about the New Years Resolution or whatever that shit is. I tried to change but by half of the year, the old habits starts to kick in. So I'm gonna think one up that I could actually stick with til the end of the year. I still haven't gone to a Sale. My parents said we are on a tight budget so no new clothes. I guess I could cut up my old clothes and have fun with it. Or it could turn out horrible and I look like a beggar. You'll never know if you never try. I've discovered one thing about me thats so consistent in my entire life. I'm Damn LAZY. I mean seriously, I the laziest person I've known. I don't do housework. I don't cook. I do stuff last minute. I am a couch potato.


Oh yeah I've finished The Diari Of Adrian Mole Aged 13 3/4. That book is so damn funny. So if you want some laughter read it. But it's like the quirky type of humour. It's basiclly about Adrian Mole's life going through parents divorce,teenage angst and love. It's so funny how he randomnly would say" Pandora you are always on my mind" out of no where. It's in a diari form. It's not one of my favourite quirky books because that will be The Curious Incident of The Dog at Night-Time. Now that is amazingly touching and funny. Has been my all time favourite for a long time.
Maybe I ll blog about it later.

With Guts&Sweat buhbye

3 comments:

aqil said...

its actually couch potato... but yea, i get what you're trying to say...

Shanya said...

hahha dont worry we are ALL lazy dats why we work best together :D

rory said...

haha thnx for pointing out
i didnt notice it